Policy

Drake Stone AB integritetspolicy 

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website. 

Updated January 2021 

 

Topics: 

What data do we collect? 

How do we collect your data? 

How will we use your data? 

How do we store your data? 

Marketing 

What are your data protection rights? 
 
What are cookies? 

How do we use cookies? 

What types of cookies do we use? 

How to manage cookies  

Privacy policies of other websites 

Changes to our privacy policy 

How to contact us 

How to contact the appropriate authority  

 

 

What data do we collect? 

DrakeStone collects the following data: 

  • Personal identification information (Name, company, title, email address, phone number etc.)  

  • IP address  

How do we collect your data? 

You directly provide DrakeStone AB with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you: 

  • Register online or request download of our products or services. 

  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.  

  • Use or view our website via your browser´s cookies. 

DrakeStone AB may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources: 

  • Our partner network when you sign up to our webinars or request download of their products or services. 

 

How will we use your data? 

DrakeStone AB collects your data so that we can: 

  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.  

  • Contact you via telephone or mail with special offers on other products and services we think you might like. 

  • Process your request to download white papers and similar products on our website. 

If you agree, DrakeStone AB will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.  

  • Mehrwerk GmbH 

  • Planacy AB 

  • QlikTech International 

  • Inform GmbH 

  • NodeGraph AB 

  

How do we store your data? 

DrakeStone AB securely stores your data in accordance with our website provider Wix.com, which is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework.  
Please visit https://support.wix.com/en/article/general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr for details.  

 

Marketing 

DrakeStone AB would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.  

  • Mehrwerk GmbH 

  • Planacy AB 

  • QlikTech International 

  • Inform GmbH 

  • NodeGraph AB 

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.  
You have the right at any time to stop DrakeStone AB from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to any of our partners.  

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, contact info@drakeanalytics.se 

What are your data protection rights? 

DrakeStone AB would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

The right to access- you have the right to request DrakeStone AB for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.  

The right to rectification- you have the right to request DrakeStone AB any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request DrakeStone AB to complete information you believe is incomplete.    

The right to erasure- you have the right to request that DrakeStone AB erase your personal data, under certain conditions.  

 The right to restrict processing- you have the right to request that DrakeStone AB restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.  

The right to object to processing- you have the right to object to DrakeStone AB´s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.  

The right to data portability- you have the right to request that DrakeStone AB transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.  

If you make a request, we have two months to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email info@drakeanalytics.se 

What are cookies? 

Cookies are text files places on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our website, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.   

 

How do we use cookies? 

DrakeStone AB uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including: 

  • Understanding how you use our website. 

What types of cookies do we use? 

There are several different types of cookies, however our website uses: 

  • Functionality- DrakeStone AB uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. This could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.  

  • Advertising- DrakeStone AB uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. DrakeStone AB sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies  

You can set your browser not to accept cookies and you can remove cookies from your computer. However, in a few cases, some of our website may not function as a result.  

Privacy policies of other websites 

DrakeStone AB website may contain links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so If you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.   

Changes to our privacy policy 

DrakeStone AB keep its privacy policy under review and places any updates on this web page.  

How to contact us 

If you have any questions about DrakeStone´s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protections rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.  

Info@drakeanalytics.se 

How to contact the appropriate authority  

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that DrakeStone AB has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten (IMY).